Is The Serious Foodie Sampler Pack - European Flavors: Fig & Orange Grill Sauce & Marinade, Romesco Finishing Sauce, Seattle Espresso Rub Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fig & Orange Grill Sauce & Marinade: Dried Golden Figs, Filtered Water, Olive Oil, White Balsamic Vinegar, Lemon Juice, White Wine, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Shallots, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Fresh Thyme, Xanthan Gum, Romesco Finishing Sauce: Roasted Red Tomatoes, Roasted Red Peppers, Almonds, Cabernet Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Fresh Parsley, Garlic, Fresh Lemon Drop Peppers, Anchovies, Spices, Seattle Espresso Rub: Espresso Powder, Cocoa, Tangerine Peel, Molasses Powder, Roasted Minced Garlic, Roasted Minced Onion

Check The Serious Foodie Sampler Pack - European Flavors: Fig & Orange Grill Sauce & Marinade, Romesco Finishing Sauce, Seattle Espresso Rub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

The Serious Foodie Sampler Pack - European Flavors: Fig & Orange Grill Sauce & Marinade, Romesco Finishing Sauce, Seattle Espresso Rub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Mixed Pack

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
PowderyChunky
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingTopping