Is The Serious Foodie Sampler Pack - European Flavors: Fig & Orange Grill Sauce & Marinade, Romesco Finishing Sauce, Seattle Espresso Rub Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fig & Orange Grill Sauce & Marinade: Dried Golden Figs, Filtered Water, Olive Oil, White Balsamic Vinegar, Lemon Juice, White Wine, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Shallots, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Fresh Thyme, Xanthan Gum, Romesco Finishing Sauce: Roasted Red Tomatoes, Roasted Red Peppers, Almonds, Cabernet Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Fresh Parsley, Garlic, Fresh Lemon Drop Peppers, Anchovies, Spices, Seattle Espresso Rub: Espresso Powder, Cocoa, Tangerine Peel, Molasses Powder, Roasted Minced Garlic, Roasted Minced Onion

Check The Serious Foodie Sampler Pack - European Flavors: Fig & Orange Grill Sauce & Marinade, Romesco Finishing Sauce, Seattle Espresso Rub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Serious Foodie Sampler Pack - European Flavors: Fig & Orange Grill Sauce & Marinade, Romesco Finishing Sauce, Seattle Espresso Rub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Mixed Pack

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
PowderyChunky
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingTopping