Is THE SILVER PALATE, BALSAMIC COUNTRY VINEGAR Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINE, GRAPE MUST), OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, WATER, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID AND SPICES), YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC AND SPICES), BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, MINCED GARLIC.
Check THE SILVER PALATE, BALSAMIC COUNTRY VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE SILVER PALATE, BALSAMIC COUNTRY VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


