Is The Skinny Food Co. Duo Bar Cookies & Cream Flavour 2 x 30g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Coating 22%: Cocoa Mass, Sweetener (Xylitol), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers: Sunflower Lecithins, Flavouring, Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Sweetener (Maltitol), Soya Protein Nuggets (Soya Protein Isolate), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose Powder), Pea Protein Isolate, Caramel Layer 11%: Sweetener (Maltitol), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Glycerine, Water, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Thickener: Gum Acacia, Himalayan Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Glycerine, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check The Skinny Food Co. Duo Bar Cookies & Cream Flavour 2 x 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Skinny Food Co. Duo Bar Cookies & Cream Flavour 2 x 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


