Is The Skinny Food Co. Duo Bar Cookies & Cream Flavour 2 x 30g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Coating 22%: Cocoa Mass, Sweetener (Xylitol), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers: Sunflower Lecithins, Flavouring, Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Sweetener (Maltitol), Soya Protein Nuggets (Soya Protein Isolate), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose Powder), Pea Protein Isolate, Caramel Layer 11%: Sweetener (Maltitol), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Glycerine, Water, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Thickener: Gum Acacia, Himalayan Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Glycerine, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check The Skinny Food Co. Duo Bar Cookies & Cream Flavour 2 x 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Skinny Food Co. Duo Bar Cookies & Cream Flavour 2 x 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Elevation Functional Protein Bar Cookies and Cream 4 Individually Wrapped Bars
Barebells Functional Foods Protein Bar Cookies and Cream
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


