Is The Skinny Food Co. Duo Bar Cookies & Cream Flavour 2 x 30g Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Coating 22%: Cocoa Mass, Sweetener (Xylitol), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers: Sunflower Lecithins, Flavouring, Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Sweetener (Maltitol), Soya Protein Nuggets (Soya Protein Isolate), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose Powder), Pea Protein Isolate, Caramel Layer 11%: Sweetener (Maltitol), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Glycerine, Water, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Thickener: Gum Acacia, Himalayan Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Glycerine, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)

Check The Skinny Food Co. Duo Bar Cookies & Cream Flavour 2 x 30g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast