Is The Skinny Food Co. Duo Bar Cookies & Cream Flavour 2 x 30g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Coating 22%: Cocoa Mass, Sweetener (Xylitol), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers: Sunflower Lecithins, Flavouring, Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Sweetener (Maltitol), Soya Protein Nuggets (Soya Protein Isolate), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose Powder), Pea Protein Isolate, Caramel Layer 11%: Sweetener (Maltitol), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Glycerine, Water, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Thickener: Gum Acacia, Himalayan Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Glycerine, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)

Check The Skinny Food Co. Duo Bar Cookies & Cream Flavour 2 x 30g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast