Is Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth cookies-and-cream flavor with visible cookie pieces delivers a creamy, slightly gritty texture and occasional crunchy bits. Customers report it’s dense yet portable, often eaten as an on-the-go snack, between meals, or after workouts. Reviews commonly note satisfying taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and consistent flavor across batches and reliable quality.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth cookies-and-cream flavor with visible cookie pieces delivers a creamy, slightly gritty texture and occasional crunchy bits. Customers report it’s dense yet portable, often eaten as an on-the-go snack, between meals, or after workouts. Reviews commonly note satisfying taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and consistent flavor across batches and reliable quality.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Erythritol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Contains Milk, Coconut, Almonds, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts
Check Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


