Is The Skinny Food Co. Skinny Syrup Unicorn Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
water, thickeners (sodium carboxy methyl cellulose, xanthan gum), acid (citric acid), flavouring concentrate (sweet potato, carro), sweetener (sucralose), preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate).
Check The Skinny Food Co. Skinny Syrup Unicorn Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Skinny Food Co. Skinny Syrup Unicorn Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Jordan's Skinny Mixes Vanilla Bean Syrup
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


