Is The Skinny Food Co. Skinny Wafer Lemon Flavour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Polyols*: Isomalt, Maltitol), Palm Oil, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Thiamin, Nicotinic Acid), Coconut Oil, Inulin, Rice Flour, Modified Potato Starch, Grated Coconut, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonate), Acid (Lactic Acid), Flavourings (Vanilla, Lemon). Contains Wheat, including cereals containining Gluten. May also contain Rye, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Milk and Egg.
Check The Skinny Food Co. Skinny Wafer Lemon Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Skinny Food Co. Skinny Wafer Lemon Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
About this product
Snack · Sheet


