Is The Skinny Food Co. Zero Calorie Cookies & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Thickeners (sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Salt, Acid (lactic Acid), Sweetener, (sucralose), Colour (caramel), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate).
Check The Skinny Food Co. Zero Calorie Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Skinny Food Co. Zero Calorie Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


