Is The Snowman and The Snowdog 10 Coconut Logs Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- white chocolate flavour coating
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mallow (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Natural Flavouring), White Chocolate Flavour Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Non-Hydrogenated Palm Kernel, Palm, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder (9%), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Coconut (17%), Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide
Check The Snowman and The Snowdog 10 Coconut Logs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Snowman and The Snowdog 10 Coconut Logs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Unknown


