Is THE SNOWMAN AND THE SNOWDOG HOLLOW WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND COLOURED DECORATION Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED WHOLE MILK, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA MASS, MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOURING, PLANT AND FRUIT CONCENTRATES (SAFFLOWER, LEMON, SPIRULINA, APPLE), COLOURS (BEETROOT RED, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER.
Check THE SNOWMAN AND THE SNOWDOG HOLLOW WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND COLOURED DECORATION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE SNOWMAN AND THE SNOWDOG HOLLOW WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND COLOURED DECORATION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


