Is The Spice Tailor Bengali Coconut Daal 400g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Lentils, Sunflower Oil, Coconut, Coconut Milk Powder, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Red Chillies, Cumin, Mustard, Turmeric, Milk

Check The Spice Tailor Bengali Coconut Daal 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Spice Tailor Bengali Coconut Daal 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSoupCooking