Is The Spice Tailor Butter Chicken Mild Indian Curry Sauce Kit 300g Gluten Free?

Description
A mild, creamy curry sauce with smooth texture, commonly used to create quick butter chicken meals at home. Reviewers note its gentle spice level, straightforward preparation and reliable flavor, frequently served with rice, naan or roasted vegetables. Comments highlight convenience, family-friendly heat and consistent sauce thickness and easy reheating methods.

Description
A mild, creamy curry sauce with smooth texture, commonly used to create quick butter chicken meals at home. Reviewers note its gentle spice level, straightforward preparation and reliable flavor, frequently served with rice, naan or roasted vegetables. Comments highlight convenience, family-friendly heat and consistent sauce thickness and easy reheating methods.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste (20%), Onions (17%), Cream ( Milk ) (12%), Cashew Nuts , Butter ( Milk ) (4%), Ginger, Garlic, Ground and Whole Spices, Salt, Sugar, Sunflower Oil
Check The Spice Tailor Butter Chicken Mild Indian Curry Sauce Kit 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice Tailor Butter Chicken Mild Indian Curry Sauce Kit 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN A CREAMY TOMATO TO SIMMER SAUCE WITH ALMONDS & SMOKED PAPRIKA, MILD BUTTER CHICKEN
BUTTER CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BASMATI RICE IN A CREAMY CURRY SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
Sharwoods Cooking Sauce Indian Butter Chicken Mild - 14.1 Oz
Private Selection Indian Inspired Butter Chicken Simmer Sauce, Indian Inspired Butter Chicken
Where to buy
The Spice Tailor Butter Chicken Mild Indian Curry Sauce Kit 300g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


