Is The Spice Tailor Tandoori Marinade Classic 170g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream (Milk), Ginger, Herbs (Coriander, Mint), Tomato Paste, Milk Powder, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Whole and Ground Spices, Salt, Sugar, Lime Juice, Paprika Powder, Coriander Powder, Tamarind Paste, Gram Flour, Basil Seed Powder, Cumin Powder, Green Chilli, Seasoning Pouch: Spices, Salt, Rice Flour, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)
Check The Spice Tailor Tandoori Marinade Classic 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice Tailor Tandoori Marinade Classic 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
THE ORIGINAL TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Where to buy
The Spice Tailor Tandoori Marinade Classic 170g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


