Is The Spice & Tea Exchange Jamaican Jerk Spice Blend Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Turbinado Sugar, Onion, Black Pepper, Green And Red Bell Peppers, Kosher Salt, Brown Mustard, Allspice, Chili Powder, Cinnamon, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cayenne Pepper, Cloves

Check The Spice & Tea Exchange Jamaican Jerk Spice Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyEarthySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep