Is The Stock Merchant Triple Concentrated Beef Bone Broth Free Range 500g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- free range grass fed beef
- beef bones
- reduce beef bone broth
free range grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduce Beef Bone Broth (99.9%) (free range grass fed beef and beef bones, water, apple cider vinegar), rosemary extract
Check The Stock Merchant Triple Concentrated Beef Bone Broth Free Range 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Stock Merchant Triple Concentrated Beef Bone Broth Free Range 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Beef - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Beef Bone Broth, 32 fl oz Keto Friendly
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Hearth Gluten Free Chicken Beef Turkey -- 32 fl oz
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
About this product
Soup · Liquid


