Is The Superfood Cookie Mocha Chip Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almonds, Date Paste, Almond Butter, Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Natural Coffee Concentrate, Java Crème Flavor (Coffee Extractives, Vanilla Extract, Water), Chia Seeds, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt. Contains Almonds. Manufactured in a facility that also processes tree nuts, peanuts, soy, milk, eggs. May Contain Date Pit Fragments.

Check The Superfood Cookie Mocha Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? The Superfood Cookie Mocha Chip | Spoonful