Is THE SWEET ONION CREAMY VIDALIA DRESSING, CREAMY VIDALIA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Canola Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Canola Oil With Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Preserve Stability And Freshness, Dimethpolysiloxane Added To Prevent Foaming), Vidalia Sweet Onions, Distilled White Vinegar, Prepared Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Tumeric), Salt (Salt, Calcium Silicate, Dextrose And Potassium Iodide), Granulated Onion, Black Pepper, Xantham Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Citric Acid And Erythorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention)
Check THE SWEET ONION CREAMY VIDALIA DRESSING, CREAMY VIDALIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE SWEET ONION CREAMY VIDALIA DRESSING, CREAMY VIDALIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
THE SWEET ONION CREAMY VIDALIA DRESSING, CREAMY VIDALIA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


