Is THE SWEET ONION CREAMY VIDALIA DRESSING, CREAMY VIDALIA Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Canola Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Canola Oil With Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Preserve Stability And Freshness, Dimethpolysiloxane Added To Prevent Foaming), Vidalia Sweet Onions, Distilled White Vinegar, Prepared Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Tumeric), Salt (Salt, Calcium Silicate, Dextrose And Potassium Iodide), Granulated Onion, Black Pepper, Xantham Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Citric Acid And Erythorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention)

Check THE SWEET ONION CREAMY VIDALIA DRESSING, CREAMY VIDALIA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

THE SWEET ONION CREAMY VIDALIA DRESSING, CREAMY VIDALIA is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping