Is THE SWEET ONION CREAMY VIDALIA DRESSING, CREAMY VIDALIA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Canola Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Canola Oil With Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Preserve Stability And Freshness, Dimethpolysiloxane Added To Prevent Foaming), Vidalia Sweet Onions, Distilled White Vinegar, Prepared Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Tumeric), Salt (Salt, Calcium Silicate, Dextrose And Potassium Iodide), Granulated Onion, Black Pepper, Xantham Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Citric Acid And Erythorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention)

Check THE SWEET ONION CREAMY VIDALIA DRESSING, CREAMY VIDALIA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THE SWEET ONION CREAMY VIDALIA DRESSING, CREAMY VIDALIA is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping