Is The Taste Of India Plain Poppadoms Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents: Calcium Hydroxide, Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates. May Contain Nuts And Peanuts.

Check The Taste Of India Plain Poppadoms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish