Is The Tasty Catch Lemon & Parsley Yellowfin Sole Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- skimmed milk powder
- fish
- yellowfin sole
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOWFIN SOLE (Limanda aspera) (80%) (Fish), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Maize Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lemon Concentrate, Flavouring, Mustard Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Yeast, Dried Parsley, Water.
Check The Tasty Catch Lemon & Parsley Yellowfin Sole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Tasty Catch Lemon & Parsley Yellowfin Sole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Lemonhead The Original Lemon Candy Theater Box
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Safe Catch Ahi Wild Yellowfin Tuna
The Rustik Oven Lemon Blueberry Bagels
About this product
Seafood · Piece


