Is The Tasty Catch Lemon & Parsley Yellowfin Sole Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- yellowfin sole
- dextrose
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOWFIN SOLE (Limanda aspera) (80%) (Fish), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Maize Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lemon Concentrate, Flavouring, Mustard Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Yeast, Dried Parsley, Water.
Check The Tasty Catch Lemon & Parsley Yellowfin Sole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Tasty Catch Lemon & Parsley Yellowfin Sole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Lemonhead The Original Lemon Candy Theater Box
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Safe Catch Ahi Wild Yellowfin Tuna
The Rustik Oven Lemon Blueberry Bagels
About this product
Seafood · Piece


