Is THE THINKER'S CREAMER, MOCHA Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate flavor
- organic clarified butter
organic chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON GMO MCT OIL (FROM COCONUT AND PALM), ORGANIC CLARIFIED BUTTER (PASTURE RAISED), ORGANIC COCONUT MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC CASHEWS, BUFFERING BLEND (POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), NON GMO TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E).
Check THE THINKER'S CREAMER, MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE THINKER'S CREAMER, MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


