Is THE THINKER'S CREAMER, MOCHA Vegetarian?

Ingredients
NON GMO MCT OIL (FROM COCONUT AND PALM), ORGANIC CLARIFIED BUTTER (PASTURE RAISED), ORGANIC COCONUT MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC CASHEWS, BUFFERING BLEND (POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), NON GMO TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E).
Check THE THINKER'S CREAMER, MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE THINKER'S CREAMER, MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


