Is The Tofoo Co. Straight To Wok Soy & Ginger Tofu 350g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tofu (92%) (Water, Soya Beans, Nigari), Sugar, Cornflour, Dehydrated Soy Sauce ( Soya Beans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Dried Garlic, Dried Yeast, Onion Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Parsley, Salt, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Extract, Stabiliser (Guar Gum)
Check The Tofoo Co. Straight To Wok Soy & Ginger Tofu 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Tofoo Co. Straight To Wok Soy & Ginger Tofu 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 16.9 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Cube


