Is The Treat Life Assorted Sugar-Free Gelatin 8 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sugar free lemon lime gelatin: water
- sugar free orange gelatin: water
- gelatin
- sugar free strawberry gelatin: water
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural flavor
sugar free lemon lime gelatin: water
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Free Strawberry Gelatin: Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Aspartame*, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Red 40. Sugar Free Orange Gelatin: Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Aspartame*, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Yellow6. Sugar Free Lemon Lime Gelatin: Water, Gelatin, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Aspartame*, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Yellow5, Blue1. *Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check The Treat Life Assorted Sugar-Free Gelatin 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Treat Life Assorted Sugar-Free Gelatin 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Snack · Piece


