Is The Treat Life Assorted Sugar Free Parfaits Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acis
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- xanthan gum
- glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Strawberry: Water, Gelatin, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitol, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Modified Cellulose, Aspartame*, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Glycerol-lacto Esters of Fatty Acids, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Alginate, Sunflower Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Red 40. Orange: Water, Gelatin, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitol, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Modified Cellulose, Aspartame*, Polysorbate 60, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acis, Glycerol-lacto Esters of Fatty Acids, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Alginate, Sunflower Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Yellow 6, Red 40. Lemon Lime: Water, Gelatin, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitol, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Sodium Citrate, Modified Cellulose, Aspartame*, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Glycerol-lacto Esters of Fatty Acids, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Alginate, Sunflower Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Blue 1. *Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check The Treat Life Assorted Sugar Free Parfaits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Treat Life Assorted Sugar Free Parfaits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Nature's Own Life Sugar-Free 100% Whole Grain Bread Loaf, Sugar Free, Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, 1 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


