Is The Treat Life Assorted Sugar Free Parfaits Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acis
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry: Water, Gelatin, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitol, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Modified Cellulose, Aspartame*, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Glycerol-lacto Esters of Fatty Acids, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Alginate, Sunflower Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Red 40. Orange: Water, Gelatin, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitol, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Modified Cellulose, Aspartame*, Polysorbate 60, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acis, Glycerol-lacto Esters of Fatty Acids, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Alginate, Sunflower Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Yellow 6, Red 40. Lemon Lime: Water, Gelatin, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitol, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Sodium Citrate, Modified Cellulose, Aspartame*, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Glycerol-lacto Esters of Fatty Acids, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Alginate, Sunflower Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Blue 1. *Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check The Treat Life Assorted Sugar Free Parfaits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Treat Life Assorted Sugar Free Parfaits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
SOCKAROONI NO SUGAR ADDED PEPPERS, SPICES &THE WHOLE SHEBANG! PASTA SAUCE, SOCKAROONI
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
Sugar In The Raw Sugar 100% Natural Turbinado Cane Sugar Packets - 100 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


