No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is The Treat Life Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whey, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Caseinate, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor

Check The Treat Life Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Treat Life Dutch Hot Cocoa Mix is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking