Is The Ultimate Mexican Style Bean Burger Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas¹ (29%), Black Turtle Beans (8%), Red Peppers³ (8%), Sweetcorn, Green Lentil, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Fried onions (Onion, Rapeseed Oil), Potato Flake, Rice flour, Lime Juice, Gram Flour, Coriander, Green Jalapeno Chilli, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Ground Cumin, Dried Garlic Granules, Oregano, Ground Chipotle Chilli.

Check The Ultimate Mexican Style Bean Burger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SpicySmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch