Is The Usual All Purpose Blend Fire & Smoke Spices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, spices (including black pepper, rosemary, and cayenne pepper), garlic, crystallized lemon (citric acid, lemon oil, lemon juice), and not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.
Check The Usual All Purpose Blend Fire & Smoke Spices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Usual All Purpose Blend Fire & Smoke Spices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Usual All Purpose Blend Fire & Smoke Spices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


