Is The Vegan Dairy Persian Feta (cold) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Nuts, Macadamia Nuts, Organic Coconut Oil, Filtered Water, Sea Salt, Natural Vegan Cultures, Raw Vinegar

Check The Vegan Dairy Persian Feta (cold) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

The Vegan Dairy Persian Feta (cold) is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping