Is The Vegetarian Butcher Little Peckers Vegan Chicken Nuggets 180g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
- soy structure
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY structure (58%) (water, SOY protein), cornflakes (corn, sugar, salt), vegetable oils (rapeseed oil, sunflower oil), flour (corn, rice), OAT fibre, modified corn starch, natural flavourings, thickener (methyl cellulose), vinegar powder (spirit vinegar, acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide)), corn starch, salt, SOY protein, sea salt, acid (citric acid), iron (ferric pyrophosphate), vitamin B12. May contain celery, mustard, sesame seeds and other cereals containing gluten
Check The Vegetarian Butcher Little Peckers Vegan Chicken Nuggets 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Vegetarian Butcher Little Peckers Vegan Chicken Nuggets 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Where to buy
The Vegetarian Butcher Little Peckers Vegan Chicken Nuggets 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Nugget, Frozen


