Is The Vegetarian Butcher Little Peckers Vegan Chicken Nuggets 180g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- other cereals containing gluten
- flour
- natural flavourings
- oat fibre
other cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY structure (58%) (water, SOY protein), cornflakes (corn, sugar, salt), vegetable oils (rapeseed oil, sunflower oil), flour (corn, rice), OAT fibre, modified corn starch, natural flavourings, thickener (methyl cellulose), vinegar powder (spirit vinegar, acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide)), corn starch, salt, SOY protein, sea salt, acid (citric acid), iron (ferric pyrophosphate), vitamin B12. May contain celery, mustard, sesame seeds and other cereals containing gluten
Check The Vegetarian Butcher Little Peckers Vegan Chicken Nuggets 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Vegetarian Butcher Little Peckers Vegan Chicken Nuggets 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Where to buy
The Vegetarian Butcher Little Peckers Vegan Chicken Nuggets 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Nugget, Frozen


