Is The Vegetarian Butcher Magic Mince 200G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • however not suitable for milk and

however not suitable for milk and

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Structure, Water, Soy Protein, Barley Malt Extract, Spice Extracts, Natural Flavourings, Spirit Vinegar, Dextrose, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Herb Extracts, Iron (Ferric Pyrophosphate), Vitamin B12

Check The Vegetarian Butcher Magic Mince 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Vegetarian Butcher Magic Mince 200G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySandwich