Is The Vegetarian Butcher Vegan Hentastic Southern Fried Chicken Fillet 200g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat starch
- oat fibre
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SOY structure (52%) (water, SOY protein, WHEAT gluten, potato starch), WHEAT flour, water, vegetable oil (sunflower oil, rapeseed oil), bread crumbs (WHEAT flour, yeast, rapeseed oil, salt, dextrose), fibre (bamboo fibre, psyllium husk, OAT fibre), spices (onion powder, garlic powder, black pepper, paprika, fennel), starch (tapioca starch, WHEAT starch), thickener (methyl cellulose), WHEAT gluten, flavourings, yeast extract, salt, acidity regulator (potassium acetate), SOY protein, spirit vinegar, dextrose, acid (citric acid), spice extracts, iron (ferric pyrophosphate), vitamin B12. May contain CELERY and MUSTARD
Check The Vegetarian Butcher Vegan Hentastic Southern Fried Chicken Fillet 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Vegetarian Butcher Vegan Hentastic Southern Fried Chicken Fillet 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
The Vegetarian Butcher Vegan Hentastic Southern Fried Chicken Fillet 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


