Is The vert Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN TEA. / INGRÉDIENTS : THÉ VERT. Other Origin Tea Packed in Sri Lanka Thé d'une autre provenance emballé au Sri Lanka Satisfaction Guaranteed. Satisfaction garantie. 1-888-778-8525 or/ou walmart.ca IMPORTED FOR IMPORTÉ POUR : WAL-MART CANADA CORP. 1940 ARGENTIA RD, MISSISSAUGA, ONTARIO L5N 1P9 ©2018 BEST BEFORE • MEILLEUR AVANT : 2023 00c 07 LOT CODE • CODE DE

Check The vert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
BitterNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast