Is The vert Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN TEA. / INGRÉDIENTS : THÉ VERT. Other Origin Tea Packed in Sri Lanka Thé d'une autre provenance emballé au Sri Lanka Satisfaction Guaranteed. Satisfaction garantie. 1-888-778-8525 or/ou walmart.ca IMPORTED FOR IMPORTÉ POUR : WAL-MART CANADA CORP. 1940 ARGENTIA RD, MISSISSAUGA, ONTARIO L5N 1P9 ©2018 BEST BEFORE • MEILLEUR AVANT : 2023 00c 07 LOT CODE • CODE DE

Check The vert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
BitterNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast