Is The vert Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN TEA. / INGRÉDIENTS : THÉ VERT. Other Origin Tea Packed in Sri Lanka Thé d'une autre provenance emballé au Sri Lanka Satisfaction Guaranteed. Satisfaction garantie. 1-888-778-8525 or/ou walmart.ca IMPORTED FOR IMPORTÉ POUR : WAL-MART CANADA CORP. 1940 ARGENTIA RD, MISSISSAUGA, ONTARIO L5N 1P9 ©2018 BEST BEFORE • MEILLEUR AVANT : 2023 00c 07 LOT CODE • CODE DE

Check The vert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
BitterNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast