Is The vert Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN TEA. / INGRÉDIENTS : THÉ VERT. Other Origin Tea Packed in Sri Lanka Thé d'une autre provenance emballé au Sri Lanka Satisfaction Guaranteed. Satisfaction garantie. 1-888-778-8525 or/ou walmart.ca IMPORTED FOR IMPORTÉ POUR : WAL-MART CANADA CORP. 1940 ARGENTIA RD, MISSISSAUGA, ONTARIO L5N 1P9 ©2018 BEST BEFORE • MEILLEUR AVANT : 2023 00c 07 LOT CODE • CODE DE

Check The vert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
BitterNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast