Is The Vurger Co Spicy Chilli Vegan Mayo Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Sriracha (Chilli, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Water, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Water, White Wine Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Rice Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Thickener: Xanthan Gum
Check The Vurger Co Spicy Chilli Vegan Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Vurger Co Spicy Chilli Vegan Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Silver Hills Bakery Vegan The Big 16 Sprouted Grain Bread - 22oz
The Little Potato Company Gluten Free Savory Herb Microwavable Vegan Potatoes - 1lb
Daiya Dairy Free Spicy Monterey Jack Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
The Good Crisp Company Spicy Jalapeno Potato Crisps
Where to buy
The Vurger Co Spicy Chilli Vegan Mayo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


