Is The Whoopie Salted Caramel Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- sweet cream
- buttermilk
- unsalted butter
- butter
- milk
- heavy cream
- milk powder
- sweet chocolate
- chocolate
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Milk Powder, Tapioca Flour. Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Salted Caramel (sugar, Heavy Cream (milk). Butter, Sea Salt. Lemon Juice), Unsalted Butter (sweet Cream (milk), Cultures), Confectioners Sugar. Brown Sugar, Buttermilk (cultured Skim Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate), Filtered Water, Dutch Processed Cocoa Powder, Eggs. Dark Chocolate (chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon), Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy. Produced In A Facility Where Nuts May Be Present. Baked In A Facility That Uses Wheat-containing Ingredients.
Check The Whoopie Salted Caramel Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Whoopie Salted Caramel Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


