Is The Whoopie Salted Caramel Cream Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Milk Powder, Tapioca Flour. Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Salted Caramel (sugar, Heavy Cream (milk). Butter, Sea Salt. Lemon Juice), Unsalted Butter (sweet Cream (milk), Cultures), Confectioners Sugar. Brown Sugar, Buttermilk (cultured Skim Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate), Filtered Water, Dutch Processed Cocoa Powder, Eggs. Dark Chocolate (chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon), Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy. Produced In A Facility Where Nuts May Be Present. Baked In A Facility That Uses Wheat-containing Ingredients.

Check The Whoopie Salted Caramel Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go