Is The Whoopie Salted Caramel Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured skim milk
- sweet cream
- buttermilk
- unsalted butter
- butter
- milk
- heavy cream
- milk powder
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Milk Powder, Tapioca Flour. Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Salted Caramel (sugar, Heavy Cream (milk). Butter, Sea Salt. Lemon Juice), Unsalted Butter (sweet Cream (milk), Cultures), Confectioners Sugar. Brown Sugar, Buttermilk (cultured Skim Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate), Filtered Water, Dutch Processed Cocoa Powder, Eggs. Dark Chocolate (chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon), Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy. Produced In A Facility Where Nuts May Be Present. Baked In A Facility That Uses Wheat-containing Ingredients.
Check The Whoopie Salted Caramel Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Whoopie Salted Caramel Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


