Is The Wizards Magic Kids Plant Based Mint Chocolate Bar Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cacao Butter, Rice Milk Powder (Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cacao Nibs, Oats (Gluten Free), Creamed Coconut, Roasted Buckwheat, Natural Flavouring, Essential Oil (Mint Oil), 40% Cocoa Solids

Check The Wizards Magic Kids Plant Based Mint Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

The Wizards Magic Kids Plant Based Mint Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go