Is The Wizards Magic Kids Plant Based Mint Chocolate Bar Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cacao Butter, Rice Milk Powder (Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cacao Nibs, Oats (Gluten Free), Creamed Coconut, Roasted Buckwheat, Natural Flavouring, Essential Oil (Mint Oil), 40% Cocoa Solids

Check The Wizards Magic Kids Plant Based Mint Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

The Wizards Magic Kids Plant Based Mint Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go