Is The Wu-Yi Tea Company Lemon Honey Cleanse & Slim Tea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend: Senna Leaves, Peppermint Leaf, Fennel Fruit, Orange Peel, Cinnamon Bark, Ginger Root, Dandelion, Lemon Grass. Other Ingredients: Natural Lemon and Honey Flavors.
Check The Wu-Yi Tea Company Lemon Honey Cleanse & Slim Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Wu-Yi Tea Company Lemon Honey Cleanse & Slim Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
The Wu-Yi Tea Company Lemon Honey Cleanse & Slim Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


